The list for the remaining weeks of the year are now done.

29/06/2022 Matt Brown Stumpy
6/07/2022 Ken Digney Matt Pounsett
13/07/2022 Nick Biniares Robbie Rodriguez
20/07/2022 Barry Wakeham Wayne Starling
27/07/2022 Jason Pugh Rob Langer
3/08/2022 Gary Bender Martin Alberts
10/08/2022 Les Andrews Lee Henderson
17/08/2022 Tim Costello Wayne Bennett
24/08/2022 Hans Weitmann Dan Page
31/08/2022 Charlie Ryan Graham Gates
7/09/2022 Matt McWhirter Jason Cowling
14/09/2022 Werner Betschart Craig Silburn
21/09/2022 Josh Stracey John Penny
28/09/2022 Alan Wickett Carl Walker
5/10/2022 Simon Godfrey Alex Greig
12/10/2022 Steve Joyce Ian Redfearn
19/10/2022 Brendan Ayres Mark Kerr
26/10/2022 Michael Gullick Hayden Gullick
2/11/2022 Bob Farquharson Ian Phrom
9/11/2022 Adam Baker Rob Preston
16/11/2022 Adam Preston Ian Preston
23/11/2022 Tim Costello Wayne Bennett
30/11/2022 Robbie Rodriguez Lewis/Mike O
7/12/2022 Ken Digney Matt Pounsett
14/12/2022 Matt McWhirter Jason Cowling

 

Reserves Henry Aarden Ian Salatnay

 

If you are unable to assist on the suggested date please arrange to swap with someone for another date that is suitable and inform the raffle coordinator - Matt Brown 0418 976 856.

Early each week the raffle coordinator will send a reminder text to the two people for the coming Wednesday.

please arrive at club at 6.30 pm. raffles generally take about an hour.

Additional support, patronage and help is always welcome.

All funds raised are used to provide the various game day trophies & prizes and they contribute to the last game of the year and associated AGM, presentations and festivities for our members.

Historical list 2022

Date Member 1 Member 2  
9/02/2022 Matt Brown Paul Stracey  
16/02/2022 Alex Grieg Lachlan Brown
23/02/2022 Matt Brown Dan Page  
2/03/2022 Matt Brown Alex Grieg  
9/03/2022 Matt Brown Stumpy  
16/03/2022 Matt Brown Mike Odhavjee  
23/03/2022 Adam Baker Rob Preston  
30/03/2022 Adam Preston Ian Preston  
6/04/2022 Paul Stracey Josh Stracey  
13/04/2022 Steve Joyce Ian Redfearn  
20/04/2022 Matt Brown Chris Siemsen  
27/04/2022 Lachlan Brown Simon Godfrey  
4/05/2022 Alan Wickett Carl Walker  
11/05/2022 Bob Farquharson Ian Phrom  
18/05/2022 Alex Greig Werner Betschart  
25/05/2022 Paul Stracey John Penney  
1/06/2022 Brendan Ayres Mark Kerr  
8/06/2022 Michael Gullick Hayden Gullick  
15/06/2022 Matt Brown Lachlan Brown  
22/06/2022 Henry Aarden Ian Salatnay  
29/06/2022      
6/07/2022      
13/07/2022      
20/07/2022      
27/07/2022      
3/08/2022      
10/08/2022      
17/08/2022      
24/08/2022      
31/08/2022      
7/09/2022      
14/09/2022      
21/09/2022      
28/09/2022      
5/10/2022      
12/10/2022      
19/10/2022      
26/10/2022      
2/11/2022      
9/11/2022      
16/11/2022      
23/11/2022      
30/11/2022      
7/12/2022      
14/12/2022